2020 - VCE GROUP CLASS TIME TABLE (starting november 2019)

Chemistry

Dr. Roshani Peiris


  Units 1&2 

Saturday 12:30pm - 2:30pm (Dandenong)

Wednesday 7:00pm - 9:00pm (Dandenong)

Saturday 3:30pm - 5:30pm (Cranbourne) 


Units 3&4

Saturday 10:00am - 12:00pm (Dandenong)

Monday 7:00pm - 9:00 pm (Dandenong)

Sunday 5:30pm - 7:30 pm (Dandenong)
Saturday 5:45pm - 7:45 pm (Cranbourne) 












Biology

 Dr. Dulangi Sumanadase  


Units 1&2 

Sunday 5:00pm - 7:00pm (Dandenong)


Units 3&4

Sunday 2:30pm - 4:30 pm (Dandenong)

Saturday 5:45pm - 7:45pm   (Cranbourne)



















 

Mathematical Methods

  Dr. Rakhitha Udugama 

 Units 1&2 

Sunday 09:30 am - 11:30 am (Dandenong)

Units 3&4
Saturday 12:00pm - 02:00 pm (Cranbourne)

Sunday 11:30am - 01:30pm (Dandenong)

Sunday 3:00pm - 5:00pm   (Revision)(Dandenong)

----------------------------------------------

Ms. Manik Amarathunge 

 Units 1&2 

Saturday 3:15pm - 5:15 pm (Cranbourne)


Units 3&4

Saturday 10:15am - 12:15pm (Dandenong)

---------------------------------------------- 

Mr. Isuru Edirisinghe 

Units 3&4

Saturday 03:45pm - 05:45pm (Dandenong)

  

Physics

Dr. Rakhitha Udugama 

  Units 1&2 

Saturday 10:00am - 11:30am (Cranbourne)

Units 3&4

Sunday 1:30pm - 3:00pm (Dandenong)


  

Ms. Darshana Salwathura

Units 1&2 

Saturday 3:00pm - 5:00pm (Dandenong)

Units 3&4

Saturday 5:00pm - 7:00 pm 


    

Specialist math

Dr. Rakhitha Udugama 

Units 1&2 

Saturday 8:00am - 10:00am   (Cranbourne)



Units 3&4

Sunday 8:00am - 9:30am   (Dandenong)











Further math

  Dr. Rakhitha Udugama 

  Units 3&4 

Thursday 5:00pm - 6:30pm   

(Dandenong )















Accounting

Mr. Dinesh Gunesekera
 

Units 1&2 

Saturday 8:00am - 10:00 am (Dandenong)
 Sunday 1:00pm - 3:00 pm (Cranbourne)


Units 3&4

Sunday 8:30am - 10:30am (Dandenong)

Wednesday 7:00pm - 9:00pm   (Cranbourne)



 

Business Management

Mr. Dinesh Gunesekera
 

Units 1&2 

Thursday 7:00pm - 9:00 pm   (Dandenong)

Monday 7:00pm - 9:00 pm

(Cranbourne)


Units 3&4

Tuesday 7:00pm - 9:00 pm   (Dandenong)

Sunday 3:15pm - 5:15 pm

(Cranbourne)



Economics

Mr. Dinesh Gunesekera
 

Units 1&2 

Friday 7:00pm - 9:00 pm   (Dandenong)

Saturday 10:30am - 12:30 pm

(Cranbourne)


Units 3&4

Sunday 10:30 pm - 12:30 pm   (Dandenong)

Sunday 5:15pm - 7:15 pm

(Cranbourne)



Psychology

Ms. Alice Kunjumon 


Units 3&4

Tuesday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm   (Dandenong)



One-on-One Lessons

 We offer one-on-one lessons for the following subjects 

  

English  

English Language 

 Literature 

 Legal studies  

VCE & Y9&10 Foundation student Registrations

Primary & Secondary School and Digital Tech Registration